Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1920562020 100246287,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1902620975 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5470527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
112454
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K.ASSOCIATES | Make : TIMKEN Model : TIMKEN Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1920562020_ 100246287 | 16-10-2024 10:56:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1920562020_ 100246 Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1920562020_ 100246287 | 16-10-2024 18:17:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAJAT ASSOCIATES | Make : Model : Title : | 17-10-2024 13:40:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : NU220-E-XL-M1-QP Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1920562020_ 100246287 | 07-10-2024 17:50:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M1902620975_ 100246287 | FAG | 6209-2Z-C3 | 160 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1920562020_ 100246287 | FAG | NU220-E-XL-M1-QP | 14 | ₹ 65254.000 |