Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1910720830 100240866,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1910721130 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5270795
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 10, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

613600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKF Model : 7208 BMP Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1910720830_ 100240866 13-09-2024 16:29:01 N/A Evaluated
2 NKP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION CO Make : SKF INDIA LIMITED Model : 7208 BECBM Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1910720830_ 100240866 24-08-2024 13:02:15 N/A Evaluated
3 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Make : FAG Model : 7208-B-XL-MP Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1910720830_ 100240866 06-09-2024 17:41:42 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M1910721130_ 100240866 FAG 7211-B-XL-MP 160 ₹ 613600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise