Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1915221128 100246153,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1915221654 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5332064
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 15:18
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

270000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anju T
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKF Model : 2211-EK Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1915221128_ 100246153 14-09-2024 17:12:35 N/A Evaluated
2 ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSK JAPAN Model : NSK Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1915221128_ 100246153 09-09-2024 11:44:54 N/A Evaluated
3 J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. Make : NTN Model : Eqv NTN P/No # 2211SK Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1915221128_ 100246153 11-09-2024 17:46:55 N/A Evaluated
4 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Make : FAG Model : 2211-K-TVH Title : BEARING_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M1915221130_ 100241315 06-09-2024 09:31:02 N/A Evaluated
5 SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES Make : SKF Make Model : SKF Bearing 2211 EKTN9 Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1915221128_ 100246153 30-08-2024 12:44:05 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1915221128_ 100246153 48 ₹ 71472.000
BEARING_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M1915221654_ 100246153 48 ₹ 198528.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise