Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1955351835 100243654,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1917233068 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5157454
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 23:38
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 767 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITEDTRADE INDIA CORPORATION

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anju T
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSK JAPAN Model : NSK Title : BEARING HR31318J 23-07-2024 20:19:38 N/A Evaluated
2 J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. Make : NTN Model : Eqv NTN P/No # 30318DU Title : Eqv NTN P/No# 30318DU 26-07-2024 15:06:47 N/A Evaluated
3 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Make : FAG Model : 31318 Title : Taper Roller Bearing 23-07-2024 14:08:24 N/A Evaluated
4 TRADE INDIA CORPORATION Make : TIMKEN Model : 31318 Timken Tapered Roller Bearing Title : 31318 Timken Tapered Roller Bearing 25-07-2024 17:37:55 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Spherical Roller Bearing FAG 22226-E1-XL-C3 15 ₹ 187620.000
Taper Roller Bearing FAG 31318 19 ₹ 145730.000
TIMKEN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22330EJW33C3 TIMKEN TIMKEN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22330EJW33C3 4 ₹ 200246.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise