Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1917950129 100240668,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1919313040 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE NEW BALL BEARING CO LLP
Contract Value
1218236
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ZNL Model : 23228CCW33 Title : 23228CCW33 | 30-07-2024 13:20:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | THE NEW BALL BEARING CO LLP | Make : SKF Model : SKF BEARING 23228 CC/W33 Title : SKF BEARING 23228 CC/W33 | 27-07-2024 17:25:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKF BEARING 23228 CC/W33 | SKF | SKF BEARING 23228 CC/W33 | 4 | ₹ 307280.000 |
| SKF BEARING C3130-K | SKF | SKF BEARING C3130-K | 4 | ₹ 910956.000 |