Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1910725617 100239954,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1920565338 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5027082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 23:50
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 799 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kundan Industrial Products & Services Make : SKF Model : 7256 BCBM Title : 7256 BCBM -Angular Contact Ball Bearing 25-06-2024 21:42:16 N/A Evaluated
2 NKP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION CO Make : SKF INDIA LIMITED Model : 7256 BCBM Title : ANGULAR CONTACT 7256 BCBM 22-06-2024 11:59:00 N/A Evaluated
3 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Make : FAG Model : 7256-B-MP-UA Title : Angular Contact Ball Bearing 25-06-2024 11:39:20 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise