Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1910923800 100242131,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1917130536 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5278504
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 14:53
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRADE INDIA CORPORATION

Contract Value

10738

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anju T
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUBER ENTERPRISES Make : SKF Model : QJ 313 MA Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1910923800_ 100242131 23-08-2024 17:04:55 N/A Evaluated
2 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Make : FAG Model : QJ313-XL-MPA Title : Four-point Contact Bearing 23-08-2024 10:24:24 N/A Evaluated
3 TRADE INDIA CORPORATION Make : TIMKEN Model : 21305 EJW33 Timken Spherical Roller Bearing Title : 21305 EJW33 Timken Spherical Roller Bearing 20-08-2024 11:55:06 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
21305 EJW33 Timken Spherical Roller Bearing TIMKEN 21305 EJW33 Timken Spherical Roller Bearing 4 ₹ 10738.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise