Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Schedule 1 Item 10 M1975548408 100246311,Bearing Schedule 2 Item 20 M1938061100 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5487150 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
538575.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSK JAPAN Model : NSK Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1975548408_ 100246311 | 22-10-2024 20:09:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : NTN Model : Eqv NTN P/No # RNU4052C3 Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1975548408_ 100246311 | 21-10-2024 16:19:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAJAT ASSOCIATES | Make : SKF Model : NU 330 ECM/C3 Title : BEARING_ Schedule 3_ Item_ 30_ M1920663038_ 100246311 | 22-10-2024 13:14:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : Z-548408.ZL Title : BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1975548408_ 100246311 | 15-10-2024 12:42:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING_ Schedule 3_ Item_ 30_ M1920663038_ 100246311 | FAG | NU330-E-XL-M1-QP-C3 | 3 | ₹ 63330.600 |
| BEARING_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M1975548408_ 100246311 | FAG | Z-548408.ZL | 5 | ₹ 475245.000 |