Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Permanent Way Section Upgrade Zone C 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Complete Deion And Associated Works For The Permanent Way Section From Km 68.725 To Km 102.050 (Kr An Inclusive & Ert Inclusive) In Alwaye, Under Zone C. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 12,78,000. Proposals Should Be Detailed And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Permanent Way Section, Upgrade, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Alwaye, Zone C, Tender, Infrastructure, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone C From Km 68.725 To Km.102.050(kran Incl &Amp Ern Exclusive)
Alwaye Permanent Way Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75226688 |
|
Reference Number |
3-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75226688/viewNitPdf_4577541.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone b-from km 33.860 to km.68.725 (tcr & kran stns both exclusive) chalakkudi permanent way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone i-from km 177.300 to km.217.000(vak incl & tvp exclusive) in varkala pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThiruchchirappalli- dindigul section:-through turnout renewal ( fstwscmsc/wcmsc)-37sets at isolated locations in senior section engineer/permanent way/manaparai (14sets) and senior section engineer/permanent way/dindugul section (23sets)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d-- from km 102.05 to km.106.85,from km0.000 to km.13.520 (ern, ers c &d cabin incl & kfe exclusive) from km 0.000 to km.8.170(ers incl &kumm inclusive)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d-- from km 102.05 to km.106.85,from km0.000 to km.13.520 (ern, ers c &d cabin incl & kfe exclusive) from km 0.000 to km.8.170(ers incl &kumm inclusive)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone f- from km 8.170 to km.98.10(kumm excl &kyj exclusive) in allp p.way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone j2-from km 222.000 to km.287.100(tvc excl & njt exclusive) tvc-pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone h from km 141.250 to km.177.30(mqo excl & vak exclusive) in quilon pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKannur-proposed construction of senior section engineer/permanent way/ office at kannur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 - zone g senior section engineer/permanent way/mangalore - from km 871/30 (manjeshwar (excl) - to km 887/50 mangalore jn.(incl) from km 0.000 ( mangalore jn.(incl) to km 24.50 panambur (incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type