Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Railway Track Maintenance 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Maintenance Of A Railway Track Segment Within The Chennai Region. 🗺️ 📍 Work Scope: Zone D, From Km 102.05 To Km 106.85, And From Km 0.000 To Km 13.520 (Ern, Ers C & D Cabin Inclusive, Kfe Exclusive). Additionally, From Km 0.000 To Km 8.170 (Ers Inclusive, Kumm Inclusive). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am A Bid Security Of Inr 190,000/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Track Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Chennai, Emd, Bid Security, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone D From Km 102.05 To Km.106.85,From Km0.000 To Km.13.520 (Ern,
Ers C &Amp D Cabin Incl &Amp Kfe Exclusive) From Km 0.000 To Km.8.170(ers Incl &Amp Kumm
Inclusive)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75227950 |
|
Reference Number |
4-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75227950/viewNitPdf_4577682.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.