Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Railway Track Maintenance 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Maintenance Of A Railway Track Segment Within The Chennai Region. 🗺️ 📍 Work Scope: Zone D, From Km 102.05 To Km 106.85, And From Km 0.000 To Km 13.520 (Ern, Ers C & D Cabin Inclusive, Kfe Exclusive). Additionally, From Km 0.000 To Km 8.170 (Ers Inclusive, Kumm Inclusive). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 11:00 Am A Security Deposit Of Inr 190,000/ Is Required With The Bid. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Work Plans, And Financial Proposals, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Railway Track Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Chennai, Infrastructure, Bid Submission, Security Deposit, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone D From Km 102.05 To Km.106.85,From Km0.000 To Km.13.520 (Ern,
Ers C &Amp D Cabin Incl &Amp Kfe Exclusive) From Km 0.000 To Km.8.170(ers Incl &Amp Kumm
Inclusive)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75815962 |
|
Reference Number |
8-TVC-11-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75815962/viewNitPdf_4614240.pdf |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.