Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Chalakkudi Permanent Way Section Rehabilitation 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Complete Rehabilitation Of The Chalakkudi Permanent Way Section, From Km 33.860 To Km 68.725, Including Tcr And Kran Stations. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 106,800 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Project Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Permanent Way Section, Chalakkudi, Tender, Infrastructure, Government Contract, Emd, Construction, Railways
Particulars Details
Title
Zone B From Km 33.860 To Km.68.725 (Tcr &Amp Kran Stns Both Exclusive) Chalakkudi Permanent Way Section
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75227508
Reference
Number
2-TVC-9-2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1.07 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Chennai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75227508/viewNitPdf_4577713.pdf

Start Date May 23, 2024 21:32
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise