Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal Of Permanent Speed Restriction (Psr) From 45 To 75 Kmph Of Both Up And Dn Track By Re Aligment In Km 912/23 25 To 914/05 07 In Shahdol Badhwabara Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Shahdol.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83864747 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-119-25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83864747/viewNitPdf_5086879.pdf |
| Start Date | August 26, 2025 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2025
Expired 349 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation and up gradation of five double bedded running room at shahdol under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd related work in connection to removal of permanent speed restriction(psr) at curve no.33(a-b) of hsk-lkna section in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRealignment of curve and slewing of track and reconstruction of platform in road-3 for removing permanent speed restriction to attain 110 kmph at tiruverumbur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way and other allied works in connection with removal of permanent speed restriction (psr) on curve no. 18, 18a, 18b & 18c dn in jsgr-sbp section of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between anuppur (in) to burhar (in) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between burhar (ex) to birsingpur (ex) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd related work in connection with the work of p.way and other allied work in connection with removal of permanent speed restriction (psr) on curve no. 18, 18a, 18b and 18c dn in jsgr-sbp section of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssistant divisional engineer/mangalore sub division: cutting of trees standing either side of the track in senior section engineer/permanent way/payyanur, kasaragod and mangalore sections.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way and other allied works in connection with removal of permanent speed restriction (psr) on curve no. 36(up) at km 75/1-23 and curve no. 37(dn) at km 75/24-2 in juja-kpjg section of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob at level crossing no.bk-66 (railway portion only) at km. 883/11-13 between buhrar-amlai section under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer shahdol of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type