Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Realignment Of Curve And Slewing Of Track And Reconstruction Of Platform In Road 3 For Removing Permanent Speed Restriction To Attain 110 Kmph At Tiruverumbur Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77205830 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-17-2024-18 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/77205830/viewNitPdf_4702344.pdf |
| Start Date | November 13, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Adra division- removal of permanent speed restriction between kgp-bqa by realignment of curve at km 227/24-226/22(up & dn).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work :- adra division - ohe modification for removal of permanent speed restriction between kgp-bqa by realignment of curve at km 227/24-226/22 (up & dn).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work :- adra :- replacement / augmentation work of ohe for removal of speed restriction for running 110 kmph in main line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd related work in connection to removal of permanent speed restriction(psr) at curve no.33(a-b) of hsk-lkna section in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility study and preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for realignment of curve to increase permissible speed to 180 / 200 kmph in rrh-tdl section under sr.den/iii/pryj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility study and preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for realignment of curve to increase permissible speed to 180 / 200 kmph in tdl-gzb section under sr.den/iv/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility study and preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for realignment of curve to increase permissible speed to 180 / 200 kmph in ddu-pryj section of sr.den/i/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility study and preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for realignment of curve to increase permissible speed up to 180 / 200 kmph in prayagraj - kanpur section under sr. divisional engineer/ii/ prayagraj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way and other allied works in connection with removal of permanent speed restriction (psr) on curve no. 36(up) at km 75/1-23 and curve no. 37(dn) at km 75/24-2 in juja-kpjg section of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way and other allied works in connection with removal of permanent speed restriction (psr) on curve no. 18, 18a, 18b & 18c dn in jsgr-sbp section of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type