Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adra Division Removal Of Permanent Speed Restriction Between Kgp Bqa By Realignment Of Curve At Km 227/24 226/22(up &Amp Dn).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72561691 |
|
Reference Number |
E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-14-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.34 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/72561691/viewNitPdf_4424960.pdf |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Name of the work :- adra division - ohe modification for removal of permanent speed restriction between kgp-bqa by realignment of curve at km 227/24-226/22 (up & dn).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRealignment of curve and slewing of track and reconstruction of platform in road-3 for removing permanent speed restriction to attain 110 kmph at tiruverumbur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of permanent speed restriction at km 311/15 to 311/29 (up & dn) in between madhukunda- damodar section in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of permanent speed restriction at km 311/15 to 311/29 (up & dn) in between madhukunda- damodar section in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd related work in connection to removal of permanent speed restriction(psr) at curve no.33(a-b) of hsk-lkna section in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of water level monitoring system on bridge no 284 at km 227/23-37 between kgp-bqa section on dwarkeshwar river in adra division of s.e.railway with amc for 3 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinal location survey for psr removal by realignment of curve of 1.4 degree and sharper in ddu division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type