Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1) Complete Track Renewal(p) Manually For 2.187 Tr Km Between Bqa Kgp Section. 2) Complete Track Renewal(s) Manually For 0.938 Tr Km Between Bqa Kgp Section And 1.544 Tr Km Between Adra Bqa Section In Adra Division 3) Through Rail Renewal (P) Manually From Km 243.972 To 246.018(up) For 2.046 Tr Km Between Bqa Adra Section 4) Renewal Of 15 Nos. Of Sej In Kgp Bqa Section 5)ttr(tfr) 6 (1 In 8.5), Ttr(twswcmsc) 16 Sets (1 In 8.5) And Ttr(twswcmsc) 55 Sets (1 In 12) In Adra Bqa And Bqa Kgp
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76914224 |
|
Reference Number |
E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-116-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76914224/viewNitPdf_4684382.pdf |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdra division- removal of permanent speed restriction between kgp-bqa by realignment of curve at km 227/24-226/22(up & dn).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rub/ subway for elimination of manned level crossings ka-42 at km 170.465 in between cdgr-gba by cut & cover method of bqa-kgp section in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rub/ subway for elimination of manned level crossings ka-42 at km 170.465 in between cdgr-gba by cut & cover method of bqa-kgp section in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignal & telecom works in connection with ttr (through track renewal) and tws (thick web switch) in adra-bhojudih-khanodih and adra-bokaro section of adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of water level monitoring system on bridge no 284 at km 227/23-37 between kgp-bqa section on dwarkeshwar river in adra division of s.e.railway with amc for 3 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignal & telecom works in connection with ttr (through track renewal) and tws (thick web switch) in bankura-adra and burnpur-chandil section of adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work :- adra division - ohe modification for removal of permanent speed restriction between kgp-bqa by realignment of curve at km 227/24-226/22 (up & dn).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1)purulia jn- chandil jn- ttr(fscscmsc)-25 sets & ttr(ds)-23 sets. (2) extension of track inside the main shed of wrd/adra to augment the capacity in adra division (3) tfr (through fitting renewal)=78.385 trkm under the jurisdiction of den(central)/adra.(4) ttr(tfr), ttr(twswcmsc) & ttr(tsr) under the jurisdiction of den(central)/adra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type