Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Construction Opportunity: Railway Over Bridge (Rob) At Km. 883/11 13 ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Construction Firms For The Construction Of A Railway Over Bridge (Rob) At Level Crossing No. Bk 66 On The Buhrar Amlai Section. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Location: Bilaspur ๐๏ธ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Amount Is Inr 8,31,900/ . Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 8,31,900/ . Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Comprehensive Bids That Meet The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Construction, Railway Over Bridge, Level Crossing, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bilaspur Division, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rob At Level Crossing No.Bk 66 (Railway Portion Only) At Km. 883/11 13 Between Buhrar Amlai Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer Shahdol Of Bilaspur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75437993 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-66-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75437993/viewNitPdf_4590857.pdf |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of damaged arch bridge (km 02/bc-13-14), construction of rcc box by pushing method for canal crossing works at km. 871/30-31 between anuppur-amlai section and other miscellaneous civil work under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDental chair & unit with accessories for sub divisional hospital/ shahdol, bilaspur division (specification enclosed).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAugmentation and up gradation of five double bedded running room at shahdol under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of standard height gauges at br. no. 55, 66 & 70 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/raigarh of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of channel sleepers with tbsr (h-beam) sleepers under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/manendagrah of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of track work like glued joint, sej,trr, tfr, tbr, ttr, deep screening by t/28 bcm, dowel removal & other miscellaneous track work under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 05 units type-iii quarters at raigarh station under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/raigarh of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReconditioning of cms crossing in-situ by robotic welder technology approved by rdso under the jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer/north/bilaspur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between anuppur (in) to burhar (in) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between burhar (ex) to birsingpur (ex) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type