Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Rectification Of Black Spot Tn 02 384, Tn 03 253, Tn 03 254 By Constructing 3 Vu Ps At Km.64.920, Km.78.379 And Km.80.684 And Service Roads Km 88 On Both Sides Kumarapalayam Chengapalli Section Of Nh544 In The State Of Tamil Nadu On Epc
|
| Description |
Permanent Rectification Of Black Spot Tn 02 384, Tn 03 253, Tn 03 254 By Constructing 3 Vu Ps At Km.64.920, Km.78.379 And Km.80.684 And Service Roads Km 88 On Both Sides Kumarapalayam Chengapalli Section Of Nh544 In The State Of Tamil Nadu On Epc
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_166140_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-Chennai/Black Spots/2023-24/141 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 92.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Regional Office, NHAI Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Permanent rectification of black spot tn-02-391, tn-02-463 by constructing service road at a thalaiyur varatteri km 22.200, vup at chinnagoundanoor junction at km 38.956 in salem kumarapalayam section of nh544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Permanent rectification of black spot tn-02-391, tn-02-463 by constructing service road at a thalaiyur varatteri km 22.200, vup at chinnagoundanoor junction at km 38.956 in salem kumarapalayam section of nh544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read morePermanent rectification of 04 nos. of blackspots (tn-03-94, tn-03-90, tn-03-105 and tn-03-214 by constructing 4 lane vup at km 15.750, km 17.280, km 22.150 and km 50.500 in madurai to kayathar section of nh-44 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Permanent rectification of 04 nos. of blackspots (tn-03-94, tn-03-90, tn-03-105 and tn-03-214 by constructing 4 lane vup at km 15.750, km 17.280, km 22.150 and km 50.500 in madurai to kayathar section of nh-44 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read morePermanent rectification of black spots tn-03-03 by construction of svup at km.6.100 (namamalai jn), tn-03-075 by construction of sr on bs from km.84.000 to km.84.775 (chinnasalem bypass), tn-03-076 by construction of vup at km.93.600(indili jn) onepc
Permanent rectification of black spots tn-03-03 by construction of svup at km.6.100 (namamalai jn), tn-03-075 by construction of sr on bs from km.84.000 to km.84.775 (chinnasalem bypass), tn-03-076 by construction of vup at km.93.600(indili jn) onepc
Read morePermanent rectification of 03 nos. of blackspots tn-02-194, tn-03-088 and tn-02-141 by constructing 6 lane vups, and 4 lane lvup in madurai to kayathar section of nh-44 (old nh-7) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode (2nd call)
Permanent rectification of 03 nos. of blackspots tn-02-194, tn-03-088 and tn-02-141 by constructing 6 lane vups, and 4 lane lvup in madurai to kayathar section of nh-44 (old nh-7) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode (2nd call)
Read moreRemedial measures for the blackspot locations, high fatality zone and critical crash prone locations in nh-544 from km.102.035 to km.144.680 and km 170.880 to km 183.010 of chengapalli to neelambur and madukkarai to walayar section in the state of tn
Remedial measures for the blackspot locations, high fatality zone and critical crash prone locations in nh-544 from km.102.035 to km.144.680 and km 170.880 to km 183.010 of chengapalli to neelambur and madukkarai to walayar section in the state of tn
Read moreRectification of blackspots tn-03-069 (thadakoil), accident spot (kakkathoppu) and blackspot tn-02-604 (agaram junction) by construction of vups and service road in karur to dindigul section of nh-44 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Rectification of blackspots tn-03-069 (thadakoil), accident spot (kakkathoppu) and blackspot tn-02-604 (agaram junction) by construction of vups and service road in karur to dindigul section of nh-44 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of new goomty at tb-53 at km.315/02-03 & tb-4 at km.253/10-11 in tata-bmprr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 03 nos. of foot over bridge at km 141.150 sengodagoundenpudur, km 142.800 mudilipalayam pirivu and km.143.950 neelambur in the project stretch of chengapalli walayar section of nh-544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Construction of 03 nos. of foot over bridge at km 141.150 sengodagoundenpudur, km 142.800 mudilipalayam pirivu and km.143.950 neelambur in the project stretch of chengapalli walayar section of nh-544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read morePermanent rectification of black spots tn-(03)-156 and tn-(03)-157 by constructing a vup at km 9.890 (keeladi junction) and service road at km 17.000 (thiruppuvanam eb office) in madurai to ramanathapuram section of nh85 and 87 in the state of tn
Permanent rectification of black spots tn-(03)-156 and tn-(03)-157 by constructing a vup at km 9.890 (keeladi junction) and service road at km 17.000 (thiruppuvanam eb office) in madurai to ramanathapuram section of nh85 and 87 in the state of tn
Read moreShort term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other hotspot locations identified in the section of krishnagiri thopurghat thumbipadi from km 94 to 156 of nh 44 in the state of tn
Short term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other hotspot locations identified in the section of krishnagiri thopurghat thumbipadi from km 94 to 156 of nh 44 in the state of tn
Read moreof your Industry type