Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zone F P.Way Section 🚧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Complete Deion Of The P.Way Section From Km 8.170 To Km 9.8810 (Kummel Exclusive & Kyj Exclusive) Under The Allp P.Way Section, Located In Chennai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 12,08,000 And Adhere To The Detailed Tender Document For All Necessary Information And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, P.Way Section, Infrastructure, Construction, Government Tender, Emd, Chennai, Deion, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone F From Km 8.170 To Km.98.10(kumm Excl &Amp Kyj Exclusive)
In Allp P.Way Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75236737 |
|
Reference Number |
7-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75236737/viewNitPdf_4578215.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Allp p.way section - essential maintenance work in p.way to eliminate deficiencies in track
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone j2-from km 222.000 to km.287.100(tvc excl & njt exclusive) tvc-pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone h from km 141.250 to km.177.30(mqo excl & vak exclusive) in quilon pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d-- from km 102.05 to km.106.85,from km0.000 to km.13.520 (ern, ers c &d cabin incl & kfe exclusive) from km 0.000 to km.8.170(ers incl &kumm inclusive)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d-- from km 102.05 to km.106.85,from km0.000 to km.13.520 (ern, ers c &d cabin incl & kfe exclusive) from km 0.000 to km.8.170(ers incl &kumm inclusive)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/krr sub division - zone e - erode(excl) - karur - tp (excl) staff quarters and service buildings (sse/p.way/w/krr & sse/p.way/tp section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAlleppey (allp) p.way section (zone-tr-12) - execution of works and supply of materials for track maintenance for the year 2025-26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) tbr 18.246 km under sr. den/east/nagpur (2)left over p.way works between pjb-btl from km 935.533 (excl. yards) to km 944.438 (excl. yards) in 3rd line section in the jurisdiction of aden/dongargarh. (3) p.way works for maintenance of 3rd line between gdm-dnl km 970.10 to km 990.360 under the jurisdiction of aden/gondia.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25:aden/atu - sub division - zone c2 - sa(excl)- nmkl - krr(excl) staff quarters & service buildings (sse/p.way/nmkl section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/krr sub division - zone e1 - karur (excl) - dindigul (excl ) staff quarters and service buildings (sse/p.way/e/krr section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type