Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Zonal Contract Opportunity For Aden/Atu Staff Quarters & Service Buildings ποΈπ οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Has Announced A Zonal Contract For The Year 2024 25 For The Maintenance And Upkeep Of Staff Quarters And Service Buildings Within Zone C2, Under The Sa(excl) Nmkl Krr (Excl) Region. ποΈ π Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 106,300 Has Been Set As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) For Interested Bidders. π° Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Comprehensive Bids That Meet The Specific Needs Of The Ministry Of Railways. π Keywords: Zonal Contract, Ministry Of Railways, Staff Quarters, Service Buildings, Maintenance, Infrastructure, Tender, Emd, Chennai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Contract For The Year 2024 25:Aden/Atu Sub Division Zone C2 Sa(excl) Nmkl Krr(excl) Staff Quarters &Amp Service Buildings (Sse/P.Way/Nmkl Section)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75281740 |
|
Reference Number |
SA-OT-07-2024-12 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75281740/viewNitPdf_4581243.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/krr sub division - zone e - erode(excl) - karur - tp (excl) staff quarters and service buildings (sse/p.way/w/krr & sse/p.way/tp section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/krr sub division - zone e1 - karur (excl) - dindigul (excl ) staff quarters and service buildings (sse/p.way/e/krr section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/atu sub division-zone c1 - talaivasal (incl) - salem market (excl) staff quarters & service building(sse/p.way/atu section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/atu sub division-zone c -virudachalam (excl) -talaivasal (ex) staff quarters & service building (sse/p.way/chsm section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/n/sa sub division- zone a1 - morappur (incl)-danishpet (excl)-staff quarters & service buildings (sse/p.way/bqi section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25:aden/n/sa sub division- zone a - jolarpettai (excl)-morappur (excl)-staff quarters & service buildings (sse/pw/tpt)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way zonal works in the section of sse/p.way/car & sse/p.way/cuk for period ending 30-06-2025 under aden/car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way (zonal) track works up to 30.09.2026 in the section of sse (p.way)/bls and sse (p.way)/sfo under the jurisdiction of aden/bls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way work under sse(p.way) mzr and sse(p.way) bd under aden badnera jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way (zonal) track works up to 30.09.2026 in the section of sse (p.way)/hij and sse (p.way)/dnt under the jurisdiction of aden (south)/kgp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type