Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Zone H Rail Track Works ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Deion And Associated Tasks On The Quilon Pway Section, Specifically From Km 141.250 To Km 177.30 (Mqo Exclusive & Vak Exclusive). ๐ ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 119,900. ๐ฐ Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review At The Tender Office In Chennai. ๐ Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Rail Track Works, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Quilon Pway Section, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone H From Km 141.250 To Km.177.30(mqo Excl &Amp Vak
Exclusive) In Quilon Pway Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75237848 |
|
Reference Number |
9-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75237848/viewNitPdf_4578266.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone g-from km 96.230 to km.141.250(cngr excl & mqo inclusive) in mavelikkara p way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone i-from km 177.300 to km.217.000(vak incl & tvp exclusive) in varkala pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone j2-from km 222.000 to km.287.100(tvc excl & njt exclusive) tvc-pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone f- from km 8.170 to km.98.10(kumm excl &kyj exclusive) in allp p.way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone k-from km287.100 to km.362.600 (njt excl & mp inclusive) from km0.000 to km.15.510 (ncj-cape line) nagercoil pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone e- from km 13.520 to km.96.230(kfe incl & cngr inclusive) in kottayam pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone b-from km 33.860 to km.68.725 (tcr & kran stns both exclusive) chalakkudi permanent way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSse/pway/ten section:-permanent restoration in mej-ten section at km-17/000-300 in between gdn & tay stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division-carrying out repairs to telecom assets on secunderabad (excl)-dhne (excl) and secunderabad (excl)-mue (excl) section and at hqrs area, moula-ali, lallaguda & secunderabad areas
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division - outsourcing of ohe & psi maintenance activities of 130 tkm (dhne (excl.) - ndl (excl.)) in gtl-ndl section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type