Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Nagercoil Railway Track Construction 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Railway Track Segment In Nagercoil. The Project Spans From Km287.100 To Km362.600 (Excluding Njt) And From Km0.000 To Km15.510 Along The Ncj Cape Line. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 18,90,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Railway Track Construction, Nagercoil, Ministry Of Railways, Government Contract, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone K From Km287.100 To Km.362.600 (Njt Excl &Amp Mp
Inclusive) From Km0.000 To Km.15.510 (Ncj Cape Line) Nagercoil Pway Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75242683 |
|
Reference Number |
14-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75242683/viewNitPdf_4578519.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone j2-from km 222.000 to km.287.100(tvc excl & njt exclusive) tvc-pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - mechanized cleaning of nagercoil junction ncj kanyakumari cape railway st
Read more
Zone h from km 141.250 to km.177.30(mqo excl & vak exclusive) in quilon pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone e- from km 13.520 to km.96.230(kfe incl & cngr inclusive) in kottayam pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning and lubrication of interlocked point chairs under the jurisdiction of adste/tvc[ mqu-tvc-ncj/cape, ten(excl)] section for two years in tvc division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning and lubrication of interlocked point chairs under the jurisdiction of adste/tvc [mqu-tvc-ncj / cape - ten (excl)] section for two years in tvc division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone g-from km 96.230 to km.141.250(cngr excl & mqo inclusive) in mavelikkara p way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d-- from km 102.05 to km.106.85,from km0.000 to km.13.520 (ern, ers c &d cabin incl & kfe exclusive) from km 0.000 to km.8.170(ers incl &kumm inclusive)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d-- from km 102.05 to km.106.85,from km0.000 to km.13.520 (ern, ers c &d cabin incl & kfe exclusive) from km 0.000 to km.8.170(ers incl &kumm inclusive)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between trivandrum and kanniyakumari - proposed construction of precast drain by pipe pushing across road beneath road embankment at nagercoil town station (njt) end approach of rob 289a between eraniel station (erl) and nagercoil town station (njt) at km 283/600-700
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type