Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Zone J2 Pway Section 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Railway Board, Invites Bids For The Development Of A Railway Track Section From Km 222.000 To Km 287.100, Excluding Tvc And Njt, Under Zone J2. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 97,900. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Pway Section, Infrastructure Development, Railway Track, Government Tender, Bid, Zone J2, Chennai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone J2 From Km 222.000 To Km.287.100(tvc Excl &Amp Njt Exclusive)
Tvc Pway Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75240914 |
|
Reference Number |
12-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 97900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75240914/viewNitPdf_4578456.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone h from km 141.250 to km.177.30(mqo excl & vak exclusive) in quilon pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone k-from km287.100 to km.362.600 (njt excl & mp inclusive) from km0.000 to km.15.510 (ncj-cape line) nagercoil pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone i-from km 177.300 to km.217.000(vak incl & tvp exclusive) in varkala pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone j1-tvc station & service building, divisional office,poojapura colony & thampanoor colony (km.219.000 to km.222.000)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone f- from km 8.170 to km.98.10(kumm excl &kyj exclusive) in allp p.way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCutting of trees from railway land in tvc pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning and lubrication of interlocked point chairs under the jurisdiction of adste/tvc[ mqu-tvc-ncj/cape, ten(excl)] section for two years in tvc division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning and lubrication of interlocked point chairs under the jurisdiction of adste/tvc [mqu-tvc-ncj / cape - ten (excl)] section for two years in tvc division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone e- from km 13.520 to km.96.230(kfe incl & cngr inclusive) in kottayam pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone b-from km 33.860 to km.68.725 (tcr & kran stns both exclusive) chalakkudi permanent way section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type