Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zone J1 Tvc Station & Service Building 🏭🛣️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Announced A Procurement Tender For The Complete Demolition And Construction Of The Zone J1 Tvc Station And Service Building Located In Poojapura Colony And Thampanoor Colony, Chennai. The Project Spans From Km.219.000 To Km.222.000. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 193,400. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Comprehensive Bids That Meet The Project's Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Demolition, Construction, Zone J1 Tvc Station, Service Building, Chennai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone J1 Tvc Station &Amp Service Building, Divisional
Office,Poojapura Colony &Amp Thampanoor Colony
(Km.219.000 To Km.222.000)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75239637 |
|
Reference Number |
11-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75239637/viewNitPdf_4578345.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone j2-from km 222.000 to km.287.100(tvc excl & njt exclusive) tvc-pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone j3 -trivandrum coaching depot, railway hospital/pettah, tvp station & pettah colony (km.217.000 to.219.000)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssistant divisional engineer damoh sub-division: improvement of drainage & sewerage system by providing pucca drain in ganeshganj, patharia, aslana, karhiya bhadeli & ghatera stations, colony.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work :- tvc division - regirdering of bridge no. 89 dn.( 1 x 9.14m ) rub at km. 115 / 306 between ocr & kyj stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d1-ernakulam -diesel shed, trip shed, ernakulam marshalling coaching depot, ernakulam marshaling goods g station & colony, irumpanam station & colony, ,mattachery- cochin harbour terminous station & colony ,excl ernakulam jn. (km106.85 to km.114.60 in ers-chts line)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of road, drainage & provision of sumps and oh tank of staff colony under the jurisdictions of senior divisional engineer (west) ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of mini-ips building at 4 lc gates in of tvc division : lc no. 142 (km. 95.299, chpd-kyj section), 145 (km. 95.882, chpd-kyj section), 74 (km. 149.732, prnd-qln section) & 573 (km. 202.752, mqu-kzk section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing old & dilapidated and providing water pipeline in railway colony gandhidham and adipur railway station and other associated works under jurisdiction of divisional engineer (nw)-adi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThree misc work under divisional engineer/hq/jabalpur jurisdiction: part-i:- repair to water seepage from slabs in officer colony in rail saurabh colony at jabalpur. part-ii:-repair & renovation of sr. dso/ jabalpur s hall and chamber at jabalpur. part-iii:-improvement/repairs to officer quarters at rail saurabh colony and pachpedi colony at jabalpur under assistant divisional engineer/hq/jabalpur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSenior divisional engineer/west/pgt jurisdiction - trr(s) 52 kg - 0.8 km at mangalore yard shunting line at km:0/000-0/800 & 1.0 km at ullal yard rd.4 at km:0/000-1/000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type