Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zone G Track Renewal Works 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Complete Deion And Associated Works On The Mavelikkara P Way Section, From Km 96.230 To Km 141.250 (Excluding Cngr And Including Mqo). 📄 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 143,700/ Is Applicable For The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Track Renewal, Railway Works, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Emd, Mavelikkara P Way Section, Construction Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone G From Km 96.230 To Km.141.250(cngr Excl &Amp Mqo
Inclusive) In Mavelikkara P Way Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75237337 |
|
Reference Number |
8-TVC-9-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75237337/viewNitPdf_4578253.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone h from km 141.250 to km.177.30(mqo excl & vak exclusive) in quilon pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone e- from km 13.520 to km.96.230(kfe incl & cngr inclusive) in kottayam pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone k-from km287.100 to km.362.600 (njt excl & mp inclusive) from km0.000 to km.15.510 (ncj-cape line) nagercoil pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone j2-from km 222.000 to km.287.100(tvc excl & njt exclusive) tvc-pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone e-4 tnpm & kokg - tnp (excl.) to kokg (incl) and kokg to vysarpadi jn. (excl) and maintenance of tnpm yard- service buildings & sheds, watering arrangements, road, pit lines, path way etc.,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new broad gauge line track between jagadal (excl.) and suttatti (excl) for a length of 28.5 km under bagalkot-kudachi new line project (142 km) including signal & telecommunication & electrical works.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new broad gauge line between chainage 66400 & chainage 90000 (23.600 km) including civil & track works, signal & telecommunication works, railway electrification and electrical general services between tavarekere (excl.) & hiriyur (excl.) stations in tumkur-chitradurga-davangere new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new broad gauge line track between hirekotangal (excl) (115500) and raichur (excl) (165000) (49.5 km) under ginigera (gin) - raichur (rc) new line project (165.57 km) including signalling, telecommunication & electrical works engineering, procurement & construction (epc) mode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 6 :- ratlam (excl.) to nagda (incl.) km 651/05-06 to km 698 & km 0/00 to 1.25 under section engineer (works) nagda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 6 :- ratlam (excl.) to nagda (incl.) km 651/05-06 to km 698 & km 0/00 to 1.25 under section engineer (works) nagda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type