Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200130022 Biennial Contract For Statutory Testing Certification Of Lifti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4461805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAYA ENGINEERS
1260044.12
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | 20-01-2024 19:43:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 20-01-2024 10:32:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VIJAYA ENGINEERS | 18-01-2024 12:01:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAYA ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130022 Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing Certification of Lifti | 1260044.12 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130022 Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing Certification of Lifti | 1390609.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200130022 Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing Certification of Lifting Tools and Tackles for NTPC Simhadri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1260044.120 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for statutory inspection testing and certification of l
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc for statutory testinginspection and certification of hot cranes lifti
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200144842 biennial contract for statutory inspection testing and certifi
Read more
Rate contract for statutory testing and certification
Biennial rate contract for statutory testing and certification of cranes pressure vessels lifting machines lifting tools and tackles lifts and hoists etc as per rules 72, 73 and 74 of kerala factories rules 1957 for a period of 2 years from jan 2025
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for statutory testing of lifts lifting tools tackles
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for inspection testing certification of pressure v
Read more
of your Industry type