Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Statutory Inspection Testing And Certification Of L
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4487341
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 00:20
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIJAYA ENGINEERS

Contract Value

842612.38

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Niranjan Naik
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRE OF PLANT ENGINEERING SERVICES COPES 24-01-2024 10:56:31 N/A Disqualified
2 enmag sys 14-02-2024 19:25:29 MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS 26-01-2024 22:11:07 MSE Qualified
4 VIJAYA ENGINEERS 14-02-2024 13:09:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIJAYA ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Inspection Testing and Certification of L 842612.38 L1
2 enmag sys( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Inspection Testing and Certification of L 1062000.00 L2
3 GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Inspection Testing and Certification of L 1669369.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Inspection Testing and Certification of Lifting tools tackles Pressure vessels and storage Tank for NTPC Telangana Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 842612.380