Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services For The Statutory Inspection, Testing, And Certification Of Lpg Pipelines At Loni, L&T Special Economic Zone, Gujarat. 📝 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Specified Domain Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Lpg Pipelines, Statutory Inspection, Testing, Certification, Loni L&T Sez, Gujarat, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Inspection Testing And Certification Of Lpg Pipelines At Loni L
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4929626
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1042058

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rajesh Kumar Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 13:41:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Dutt Engicon 30-05-2024 09:59:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-05-2024 11:25:55 Start-up MSE Disqualified
4 K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS 24-05-2024 12:06:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 M/S PAWAN KUMAR 30-05-2024 10:45:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 NAVSAN ENTERPRISES 29-05-2024 12:41:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 30-05-2024 11:31:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SAFETECHNO SERVICES 29-05-2024 12:17:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 18:54:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 10:11:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 TEST METAL CORPORATION 28-05-2024 13:55:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES AT LONI L 1042058.00 L1
2 SIMO RESEARCH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES AT LONI L 2963924.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES AT LONI LPG PLANT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1042058.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise