Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Inspection Ndt Testing Certification Of Lpg Mounded Storage Ve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3519057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED
2124000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2023 15:34:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MET LAB SERVICES PVT LTD | 23-06-2023 13:35:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 14:15:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 21-06-2023 22:16:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 14:06:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION NDT TESTING CERTIFICATION OF LPG MOUNDED STORAGE VE | 2124000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION NDT TESTING CERTIFICATION OF LPG MOUNDED STORAGE VE | 2442600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION NDT TESTING CERTIFICATION OF LPG MOUNDED STORAGE VE | 2480000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MET LAB SERVICES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION NDT TESTING CERTIFICATION OF LPG MOUNDED STORAGE VE | 3422000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION NDT TESTING CERTIFICATION OF LPG MOUNDED STORAGE VESSELS AT BPCL HALDIA LPG IMPORT TERMINAL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2124000.000 |
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt testing certification of lpg mounded storage v
Read more
Statutory ndt testing, cleaning, inspection, calibration, hydrotesting and certification of 02 x 1000 mt lpg mounded storage bullets at erpl haldia
Statutory ndt testing, cleaning, inspection, calibration, hydrotesting and certification of 02 x 1000 mt lpg mounded storage bullets at erpl haldia
Read moreComprehensive statutory inspection/testing/certification of 300 mt mounded storage vessels (1nos) u
Read more
Statutory testing, inspection, certification, hydraulic test and allied works for 3 nos. mounded storage vessel at lpg bottling plant agartala
Statutory testing, inspection, certification, hydraulic test and allied works for 3 nos. mounded storage vessel at lpg bottling plant agartala
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory inspection and certification of 04 nos lpg mounded bullets by p
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory ndt hydrotesting inspection of 1 no x 600 mt mounded storage v
Read more
of your Industry type