Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Tender Alert: Statutory Inspection & Testing For Lpg Pipelines 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Firms For The Statutory Inspection, Nd Testing, Hydrotesting, And Certification Of Lpg Pipelines. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Tender Presents An Opportunity For Firms With Expertise In The Petroleum Sector To Contribute To The Safety And Integrity Of Lpg Pipeline Infrastructure. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Their Qualifications, Experience, And Compliance With Statutory Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Lpg Pipelines, Statutory Inspection, Nd Testing, Hydrotesting, Certification, Government Tender, Petroleum Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For Statutory Inspection, Nd Testing, Hydrotesting And Certification Of Lpg Pipelines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING Model : NIL Title : BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING | 12-04-2024 13:36:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PVT LTD Model : inspection and certification Title : Rule 33 certification, Calibration of LPG bullets | 12-04-2024 16:06:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | Make : KR Technosafe Engineers Model : na Title : STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 13-04-2024 16:20:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PWHT SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTING Title : NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTING | 11-04-2024 17:08:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PL Model : PERIODIC TESTING Title : COMPREHENSIVE TESTING | 15-04-2024 11:17:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Make : SAFETECHNO - PIPELINE Model : SAFETECHNO PIPELINE TESTING Title : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 14-04-2024 10:48:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Rule19 & Rule18 Title : Statutory NDT Non-Destructive Inspection Testing MSV Mounded Bullet SMPV (U) by PESO | 15-04-2024 11:44:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 390226.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 510940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 635076.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 637200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 760510.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TEST METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR STATUTORY INSPECTION, ND TESTING, HYDROTESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LPG PIPELINES | 834747.34 | L6 |
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection testing and certification of lpg pipelines at loni l
Read more
Statutory inspection, testing and certification
Statutory inspection, testing and certification of lifting
 tools and tackles as per maharashtra factory act rules,
 1963 for 03 years i.e. 2024 2027 at ongc uran plant,
 uran.
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for statutory hydrotesting, ndt testing and certification of mound
Read more
Tender for statutory inspection, ndt, calibration and hydrotesting of sphere & msv at mangalore lpg
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory comprehensive inspection testing and certification of lpg pipel
Read more
Statutory ndt inspection, hydrotesting, inspection, certification and other associated works of 2x150mt above ground auto lpg bullets installed at mathura lpg bp.
Statutory ndt inspection, hydrotesting, inspection, certification and other associated works of 2x150mt above ground auto lpg bullets installed at mathura lpg bp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory hydrotesting ndt inspection certification and other associated
Read more
Statutory ndt testing, cleaning, inspection, calibration, hydrotesting and certification of 02 x 1000 mt lpg mounded storage bullets at erpl haldia
Statutory ndt testing, cleaning, inspection, calibration, hydrotesting and certification of 02 x 1000 mt lpg mounded storage bullets at erpl haldia
Read moreof your Industry type