Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract Proposal For Inspection Load Testing And Certification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
QMS INDIA LIMITED
236060.18
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBC TECH ASSOCIATES | 18-09-2023 14:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 13-09-2023 15:42:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGALAM ENGINEERS ASSOCIATES | 16-09-2023 12:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 12-09-2023 15:56:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUALITY CONCEPT WELDING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 14:52:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification | 236060.18 | L1 |
| 2 | MANGALAM ENGINEERS ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification | 258623.91 | L2 |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification | 290795.66 | L3 |
| 4 | BBC TECH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification | 424800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUALITY CONCEPT WELDING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification | 4300628.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification of pressure vessels tools and plants TP of all OM area including painting at NTPC Singrauli | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 236060.180 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for inspection testing certification of pressure v
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for statutory inspection testing and certification of l
Read more
Custom bid for services - 800057139 biennial contract for load testing and certification of lift in
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of services for inspection servicing load testing certification o
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200130022 biennial contract for statutory testing certification of lifti
Read more
of your Industry type