Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job For Comprehensive Statutory Inspection Testing Certification Of 3 X150
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 24-06-2023 16:40:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVSAN ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2023 11:30:58 | BIS License | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 18:19:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 09:10:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 29-06-2023 15:40:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 11:25:39 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVSAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job for Comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3X150 | 1105687.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job for Comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3X150 | 1593000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job for Comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3X150 | 1593000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job for Comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3X150 | 1770000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job for Comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3X150 | 2548800.00 | L4 |
Custom bid for services - comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 300 mt mounde
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory comprehensive inspection testing and certification of lpg pipel
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection testing and certification of passenger lifts
Read more
Statutory inspection, testing and certification
Statutory inspection, testing and certification of lifting
 tools and tackles as per maharashtra factory act rules,
 1963 for 03 years i.e. 2024 2027 at ongc uran plant,
 uran.
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory inspection testing and certification of electrical hoists eleva
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection testing and certification of electrical hoists eleva
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection testing certification of pressure vessels by compet
Read more
of your Industry type