Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Inspection Testing Certification Of Pressure V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS
192812
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANANJAY TECHNICAL SERVICES | 07-09-2023 14:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSPECTTA | 07-09-2023 13:12:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 07-09-2023 11:55:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2023 14:25:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE V | 192812.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSPECTTA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE V | 215685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHANANJAY TECHNICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE V | 227929.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE V | 304496.64 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 192812.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for statutory inspection testing and certification of l
Read more
Custom bid for services - job for comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3x150
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200126275 biennial testing and certification of pressure vessels corrosiv
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200130022 biennial contract for statutory testing certification of lifti
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing inspection certification of tools tackles pressure vessels etc
Read more
of your Industry type