Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Value Based Biennial Rate Contract For Testing And Certification Of Chain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJAY NUPUR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
385152
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY NUPUR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-09-2023 13:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDAN STEEL FABRICATORS | 27-09-2023 01:39:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-09-2023 15:14:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRECISION INSPECTION SERVICES / PRECISION INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | 21-09-2023 19:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 16-09-2023 14:45:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY NUPUR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Value Based Biennial Rate Contract for Testing and Certification of Chain | 385152.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION INSPECTION SERVICES / PRECISION INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Value Based Biennial Rate Contract for Testing and Certification of Chain | 1076720.50 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDAN STEEL FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Value Based Biennial Rate Contract for Testing and Certification of Chain | 1844340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Value Based Biennial Rate Contract for Testing and Certification of Chain Pulley Blocks EOT HOT Hoists Forklift and Mobile Cranes AS PER SOW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 385152.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreof your Industry type