Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 800057139 Biennial Contract For Load Testing And Certification Of Lift In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BBC TECH ASSOCIATES
99120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBC TECH ASSOCIATES | 17-11-2023 19:00:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co. | 08-12-2023 10:42:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH NDT & INSPECTION SERVICES | 18-11-2023 23:57:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNIL KUMAR | 12-12-2023 16:26:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBC TECH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057139 Biennial contract for Load Testing and certification of Lift in | 99120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH NDT & INSPECTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057139 Biennial contract for Load Testing and certification of Lift in | 107380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNIL KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800057139 Biennial contract for Load Testing and certification of Lift in | 148547.84 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 800057139 Biennial contract for Load Testing and certification of Lift installed at ER1HQ patna Office cum residential complex | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 99120.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract proposal for inspection load testing and certification
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200130022 biennial contract for statutory testing certification of lifti
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments lift elev
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments lift elev
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments lift elev
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments lift elev
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for inspection testing certification of pressure v
Read more
of your Industry type