Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Biennial Contract Opportunity For Statutory Testing Of Lifts 🚫🔧 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For A Biennial Contract To Perform Statutory Testing Of Lifts And Associated Lifting Tools. 🏢 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Contract Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Statutory Testing And Maintenance Of Lifts. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Statutory Testing, Lifts, Biennial Contract, Lifting Tools, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Statutory Testing Of Lifts Lifting Tools Tackles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
277036.97
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEYS ENGINEERING WORKS | 09-04-2024 17:39:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 18:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARIZAT ENTERPRISE | 15-04-2024 13:38:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS | 15-04-2024 15:53:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHODHYANTRIK | 12-04-2024 17:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing of Lifts lifting tools tackles | 277036.97 | L1 |
| 2 | SHODHYANTRIK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing of Lifts lifting tools tackles | 340788.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing of Lifts lifting tools tackles | 424800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEYS ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing of Lifts lifting tools tackles | 426210.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Statutory Testing of Lifts lifting tools tackles Pressure Vessels for year 2024 to 2026 at NTPC Farakka | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 277036.970 |
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory testing of lifts hoists eots and lifting tools and tackles as p
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory testing of lifts hoists eots and lifting tools and tackles as p
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory testing of lifts hoists eots and lifting tools and tackles as p
Read more
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Read moreBiennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Read moreof your Industry type