Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 M A X Ray Machine (V2),Digital Radiography System (V2),Computed Radiography System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5422163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHWAS BHIKAJI CHORGE
Contract Value
27415585
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jeevan Gopal Gambhire
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANTAI ENTERPRISES | Make : Medion Healthcare Model : Mi 500 HF High Frequency X - Ray Machine | 28-09-2024 17:45:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | NETIZENS MULTITRADELINKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : American Meditek Model : Medray-50 | 30-09-2024 13:15:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS BHIKAJI CHORGE | Make : Allengers Model : MARS-40 | 28-09-2024 14:39:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS BHIKAJI CHORGE | Item Categories : 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2),Digital Radiography System (V2),COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM | 27415585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NETIZENS MULTITRADELINKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2),Digital Radiography System (V2),COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM | 28886851.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allengers X-Ray Machine 500mA | Allengers | MARS-40 | 1 | ₹ 15240337.000 |
| Konica Minolta Single Loading computed radiography System (SLCRS) | Konica Minolta | Regius Sigma II and Drypro Sigma II | 1 | ₹ 4565468.000 |
| Konica Minolta Digital Radiography System | Konica Minolta | Mi 600 HF and AeroDR 3 | 2 | ₹ 7609780.000 |