Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X Ray Machine (300 M A),Computed Radiography System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3901429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FAIR DEAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CENTER
Contract Value
2589460
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Mohd Rafiq Bhat
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDLYN ENTERPRISES PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | Make : AMX Medical Systems Model : DIGITONE 300 | 21-09-2023 14:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIR DEAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CENTER | Make : AMX Medical Systems Model : DIGITONE 300 | 21-09-2023 13:14:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | FALCON BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IKOCIA Model : INX-300 | 22-09-2023 08:48:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | Rahi Bilal Medical Agency | Make : SUNMAX--SUNMAX ELECTRONICS Model : SUNMAX-300DX | 11-09-2023 11:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR DEAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CENTER | Item Categories : X - Ray Machine (300 mA),COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM | 2589460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FALCON BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : X - Ray Machine (300 mA),COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM | 3925000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EDLYN ENTERPRISES PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | Item Categories : X - Ray Machine (300 mA),COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM | 4150000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGFA HEALTHCARE Single Loading computed radiography System (SLCRS) | AGFA HEALTHCARE | AGFA CR12X & DS5302 with Plate& Castt 3 units each | 1 | ₹ 969460.000 |
| AMX Medical Systems 5 Positioning manual table 300 mA X Ray Machine with Line frequency generator | AMX Medical Systems | DIGITONE 300 | 2 | ₹ 1620000.000 |