Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X Ray Machine (300 M A),Computed Radiography System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2152400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Soham Malakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Serpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMERICAN MEDITEK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : American Meditek Model : Medray-30 | 25-12-2023 16:42:21 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ERAY--EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ERAY RAD 300 S | 18-12-2023 16:04:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EPSILON HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 26-12-2023 13:42:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INNOVATION MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IKOCIA Model : VEGA-32 | 19-12-2023 11:05:18 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S AMX MEDICAL SYSTEMS | Make : AMX Medical Systems Model : DIGITONE 32 | 19-12-2023 13:57:49 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S RABINDRA SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kiran Model : Ultisys 40 | 26-12-2023 14:05:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VISION MEDICAID EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VISION--VISION MEDICAID EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : VISION 300R | 17-12-2023 18:08:15 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIMAX--EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Single Loading computed radiography System (SLCRS) | TRIMAX--EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | TRIMAX TX-55 | 1 | ₹ 922000.000 |
| ERAY--EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Floating table top 300 mA X Ray Machine with High frequency generator | ERAY--EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | ERAY RAD 300 S | 2 | ₹ 1230400.000 |