Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computed Radiography System,X Ray Machine (300 M A)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FAIR DEAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CENTERFAIR DEAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CENTER
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDLYN ENTERPRISES PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | Make : AGFA HEALTHCARE Model : CR 15X | 28-08-2023 13:49:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | FAIR DEAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CENTER | Make : AGFA HEALTHCARE Model : CR12X & DS5302 with Plate and Casstt. 3 Units each | 24-08-2023 17:08:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | FALCON BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 27-08-2023 13:27:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGFA HEALTHCARE Single Loading computed radiography System (SLCRS) | AGFA HEALTHCARE | CR12X & DS5302 with Plate and Casstt. 3 Units each | 3 | ₹ 2908410.000 |
| AMX Medical Systems 5 Positioning manual table 300 mA X Ray Machine with Line frequency generator | AMX Medical Systems | DIGITONE 300 | 3 | ₹ 2430000.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type