Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I7 Touch All In One Desktop With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD
Contract Value
387873
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanjan Samajpati
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 31-01-2024 17:43:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TIHOTS | - | 02-02-2024 09:26:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Venus Softwares | - | 02-02-2024 11:10:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical | 387873.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Venus Softwares | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical | 394434.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIHOTS | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical | 397740.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 125500.000 |
| Supply of High Speed A4 LaserJet Multifunction DADF Mono Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| Supply of Microsoft Office Professional 2021 Perpetual Subscription along with Updates and Supports having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 95580.000 |
| Supply of Professional Portable Document Format Editor Annual Subscription along with Updates and Supports having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23836.000 |
| Supply of 1000 VA Line Interactive UPS with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| Supply of Protective Antivirus Software Three Years Subscription License along with Service, Support, and Update having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5074.000 |
| Supply of Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Set with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1829.000 |
| Supply of 240GB Internal SSD Hard Disc Drive with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Supply of 8GB DDR3-1666Mhz or DDR4-2667Mhz Laptop RAM with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| Supply of 128GB Pen Drive with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8968.000 |