Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I5 Desktop Computer With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical Specifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
1293095.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanjan Samajpati
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRIS SYSTEMS | - | 04-10-2023 23:39:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-10-2023 23:30:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Technosoft India | - | 05-10-2023 16:09:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 1293095.92 | L1 |
| 2 | IRIS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 1295327.30 | L2 |
| 3 | Technosoft India | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 1297795.86 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 109999.600 |
| Supply of A4 Laser Color Network Printer with Three Years Warranty With having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95813.640 |
| Supply of Ten User Antivirus with Three Years Subscription Licence having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 59649.000 |
| Supply of Wireless Presenter Remote with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2277.400 |
| Supply of Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12994.160 |
| Supply of Wireless Mouse Set With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6497.080 |
| Supply of Wired Mouse With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 7871.780 |
| Supply of Wired Over-Ear Headphones with Flip-up Mic With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12493.840 |
| Supply of 32GB Portable Pen Drive With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4021.440 |
| Supply of 64GB Portable Pen Drive With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5909.440 |
| Supply of 1TB Portable Hard Disc Drive With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 52392.000 |
| Supply of 512GB Portable Hard Disc Drive With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34692.000 |
| Supply of 256GB Portable Hard Disc Drive With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| Supply of 8GB DDR4-3200Mhz Desktop RAM With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8645.860 |
| Supply of 2TB Portable Hard Disc Drive With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17228.000 |
| Supply of HP 78A Black Original Laser Toner Cartridge having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24640.760 |
| Supply of HP 680 Black Original Toner Cartridge With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17560.760 |
| Supply of HP 119A Yellow Original Laser Toner Cartridge With One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13924.000 |
| Supply of 202A Black Original Laser Toner Cartridge having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39796.680 |
| Supply of 202A Cyan Original Laser Toner Cartridge having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36008.880 |