Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Intel Core I5 Desktop Computers 💻 The Public Works Department West Bengal Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Intel Core I5 Desktop Computers With A Minimum Of Three Years' Warranty And Adherence To Specified Technical Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Warranty Terms, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Intel Core I5 Desktop Computer, Public Works Department West Bengal, Warranty, Technical Specifications, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I5 Desktop Computer With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical Specifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
179275
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanjan Samajpati
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 11:32:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JD ENGINEERING | - | 30-04-2024 10:01:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ODYSSEY COMPUTER SERVICES PVT. LTD. | - | 29-04-2024 13:05:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 179275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ODYSSEY COMPUTER SERVICES PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 183207.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JD ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 185669.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 128113.000 |
| Supply of A4 Laser Multifunction Mono Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33671.000 |
| Supply of 600 VA Line Interactive UPS with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3860.000 |
| Supply of FHD Web Cam with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10019.000 |
| Supply of 2.0 Speaker System with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1066.000 |
| Supply of Single User Antivirus with Three Years Subscription License having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2546.000 |