Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I5 Desktop Computer With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical Specifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD
Contract Value
499789
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanjan Samajpati
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krypton Systems | - | 15-03-2024 17:32:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 15-03-2024 19:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TIHOTS | - | 16-03-2024 09:55:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 499789.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIHOTS | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 556907.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krypton Systems | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 557152.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 183372.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 135228.000 |
| Supply of 32-inch Non-Touch Commercial LED HD Display Indoor Type, Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43542.000 |
| Replacement or Repairing of Multifunction Color Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43424.000 |
| Supply of 054 Black Original Laser Toner Cartridge with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16756.000 |
| Supply of 054 Cyan Original Laser Toner Cartridge with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16756.000 |
| Supply of 054 Yellow Original Laser Toner Cartridge with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16756.000 |
| Supply of 054 Magenta Original Laser Toner Cartridge with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16756.000 |
| Supply of Portable Documents Scanner with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13865.000 |
| Supply of Wireless Presenter Remote with One Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13334.000 |