Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Intel Core I5 Desktop Computer With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical Specifi
Description
Organisation Public Works Department West Bengal | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3856248
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 22, 2023 02:53
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

1309520

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dipanjan Samajpati
Department: Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation: Pwd Electrical

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IRIS SYSTEMS - 01-09-2023 14:38:03 N/A Qualified
2 PERICOM - 01-09-2023 14:14:00 N/A Qualified
3 SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES - 01-09-2023 14:41:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi 1309520.00 L1
2 PERICOM Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi 1319975.00 L2
3 IRIS SYSTEMS Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi 1320000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 449500.000
Supply of A4 Laser High Speed Multifunction Mono Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 377500.000
Supply of A4 Compact ADF High Speed Network Scanner with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 417500.000
Supply of 600 VA Line Interactive UPS with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 47500.000
Supply of Single User Antivirus with Three Years Subscription Licence having minimum technical specification NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 17520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise