Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I3 Desktop Computer With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical Specifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
591000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Soumen Maity
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRIS SYSTEMS | - | 12-03-2024 14:20:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PERICOM | - | 12-03-2024 14:49:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-03-2024 14:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 591000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IRIS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 595320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERICOM | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specifi | 598470.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 403000.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i5 Laptop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97400.000 |
| Supply of A4 LaserJet Multifunction DADF Black and White Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| Supply of 600 VA Line Interactive UPS with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Supply of Single User Antivirus with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Supply of 1TB External SSD Hard Disc Drive with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |