Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I7 Desktop Workstation With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical Spec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD
Contract Value
1989952
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanjan Samajpati
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krypton Systems | - | 16-01-2024 11:06:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 16-01-2024 21:56:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | - | 17-01-2024 15:16:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical spec | 1973432.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krypton Systems | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical spec | 1998501.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical spec | 1999945.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i7 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1427800.000 |
| Supply of High Speed A4 LaserJet Multifunction DADF Mono Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| Supply of 2TB Portable SSD Hard Disc Drive with Three Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Supply of 1000 VA Line Interactive UPS with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 73750.000 |
| Supply of Protective Antivirus Software Three Years Subscription License along with Service, Support, and Update having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15222.000 |
| Supply of 128GB Pen Drive with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 35872.000 |
| Supply of A4 Mono ADF InkTank Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17582.000 |
| Supply of 16GB DDR4-3200Mhz Desktop RAM with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11682.000 |
| Supply of 8GB DDR4-2667Mhz Laptop RAM with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7552.000 |
| Supply of 8GB DDR3-1333Mhz Desktop RAM with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 67260.000 |
| Supply of 8GB DDR3-1666Mhz Desktop RAM with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 68440.000 |
| Supply of 4GB DDR3-1333Mhz Desktop RAM with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Supply of 4GB DDR3-1666Mhz Desktop RAM with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Supply of Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Set with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21712.000 |
| Supply of 240GB Internal SSD Hard Disc Drive with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 87320.000 |
| Supply of Portable Hard Disc Drive with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34220.000 |