Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I7 Touch All In One Desktop With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
1530386
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanjan Samajpati
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRIS SYSTEMS | - | 22-03-2024 19:54:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PERICOM | - | 22-03-2024 18:28:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-03-2024 17:05:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical | 1530386.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IRIS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical | 1535025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERICOM | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical | 1540096.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i7 Touch All-In-One Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i7 Desktop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with 23.8 Inch and Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i5 Desktop Computer with 21.5 Inch and Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 194000.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 352000.000 |
| Supply of A4 Laser Color Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 120885.900 |
| Supply of A4 Laser High Speed Multifunction Mono Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Supply of A4 Laser Multifunction Mono Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Supply of A4 Compact ADF High Speed Network Scanner with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| Supply of A4 Color ADF InkTank Network Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Supply of A4 Laser Mono Singlefunction Printer with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Supply of A4 Flatbed Documents Scanner with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Supply of 600 VA Line Interactive UPS with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Supply of 21.5 Inch FHD Display with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Supply of 1TB Portable Hard Disc Drive with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Supply of Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.100 |
| Supply of Single User Antivirus with Three Years Subscription License having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 20000.000 |