Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intel Core I9 Desktop Workstation With Three Years Warranty Having Minimum Technical Spec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD
Contract Value
3699890
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanjan Samajpati
Department:
Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Pwd Electrical
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 07-02-2024 13:34:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | - | 08-02-2024 15:00:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TIHOTS | - | 08-02-2024 09:30:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i9 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical spec | 3699890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i9 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical spec | 3797130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIHOTS | Item Categories : Supply of Intel Core i9 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical spec | 3798468.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intel Core i9 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 511766.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i7 Desktop Workstation with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 440730.000 |
| Supply of Intel Core i7 Laptop with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 826000.000 |
| Supply of 1TB Internal SSD Hard Disc Drive with Three Year Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6962.000 |
| Supply of 1000 VA Line Interactive UPS with Three Years Warranty having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72688.000 |
| Supply of Protective Antivirus Software Three Years Subscription License along with Service, Support, and Update having minimum technical specification | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 20709.000 |
| Supply of SketchUp Pro Single User Annual Subscription License along with along with Two Years Service, Supports and Updates Subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 478667.000 |
| Supply of Adobe Creative Cloud with Apps Single User Annual Subscription License along with along with Two Years Service, Supports and Updates Subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 387748.000 |
| Supply of Lumion Standard 2023 Single User Annual Subscription License along with Two Years Service, Supports and Updates Subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 954620.000 |