Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Machine,Belt Conveyor,Fatka Machine,Shredder Machine,Hydraulic Bail Press,Tub,Ppe,Fan,Pan,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANURAG SINGH
Contract Value
1697600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG SINGH | - | 23-11-2023 17:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 07:52:08 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | CONVEYOR PROFESSIONAL | - | 23-11-2023 09:04:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NIGAM COMMUNICATIONS, | - | 30-11-2023 19:17:06 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 21-11-2023 20:57:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS | - | 17-11-2023 11:32:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | Triveni Industries | - | 24-11-2023 08:26:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | Uneed Engineering Company | - | 24-11-2023 08:11:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | Unique India Sales Company | - | 24-11-2023 09:05:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1697600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Unique India Sales Company | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 1713600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Triveni Industries | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 5530000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Uneed Engineering Company | Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,BELT CONVEYOR,FATKA MACHINE,SHREDDER MACHINE,HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS,TUB,PPE,FAN,PAN, | 126790000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| BELT CONVEYOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 413000.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 507400.000 |
| SHREDDER MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BAIL PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| TUB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| INVERTER BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| CCTV CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49400.000 |
| STORAGE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |